GREAT MEADOWS (1943, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
GULF MEADOWS; GULF BEAVER; LAS PIEDRAS
Year of Build:
1943
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: crude oil
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Pennsylvania Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
12359
History

IMO # 5137729

1948 Renamed GULF MEADOWS

1957 Renamed GULF BEAVER

1971 Renamed LAS PIEDRAS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








GREAT MEADOWS (1943, Tank Vessel)