HMCS HAIDA (1941, Naval Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
DDE 215; G 63
Year of Build:
1941
Official Number:
RCN
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle-On-Tyne, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Naval Vessel
Note: Tribal-class Destroyer
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Vickers-Armstrongs Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
377'
Beam:
37' 6"
Depth:
13'
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HMCS HAIDA (1941, Naval Vessel)