HAMTUN (1953, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
NATHALIE LETZER; ANGLIAN LADY
Year of Build:
1953
Official Number:
186418
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Southampton, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
4151
Builder Name:
J.I. Thornycroft & Co
Original Owner:
Southampton, Isle of Wight and South of England Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
122.83'
Beam:
30'
Depth:
14'
Tonnage (gross):
459
Tonnage (net):
175
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HAMTUN (1953, Tug (Towboat))