HAPPY RIDER (1976, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
STORM 3; HANDY RIDER
Year of Build:
1976
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Arnhem, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: Heavy lift propeller
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
81'
Beam:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
1436
History

IMO # 7431088

1987 Renamed STORM 3

1990 Renamed HANDY RIDER

Flag: France

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HAPPY RIDER (1976, Other)