IVER TAURUS (1981, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
NORTHERN TIGER; POTI; AIET; BARENTS WIND
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shimonoseki, Japan
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
13184
History

IMO # 8010805

1982 Renamed NORTHERN TIGER

1987 Renamed POTI

2000 Renamed AIET

2005 Renamed BARENTS WIND

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








IVER TAURUS (1981, Tank Vessel)