KAPITAN IZHMYAKOV (1977, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
KAPITONAS IZMIAKOV; KAPITONAS MARCINKUS; GRONX
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kherson, Ukraine
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Kherson Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
B&W 62/140-3
Dimensions
Length:
146'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
9965
History

IMO # 7646592

1992 Renamed KAPITONAS IZMIAKOV

1996 Renamed KAPITONAS MARCINKUS

2006 Renamed GRONX

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KAPITAN IZHMYAKOV (1977, Ocean Freighter)