KTC 135 (1969, Barge)
Identification
Also known as:
LAMBERT'S SPIRIT; ALOUETTE SPIRIT
Year of Build:
1969
Official Number:
825966
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Texas, United States
Vessel Type:
Barge
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Gulfport Shipbuilding Corporation
Original Owner:
McKeil Work Boats Ltd
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
6773
Tonnage (net):
6247
History

2004 Renamed LAMBERT'S SPIRIT

2005 Renamed ALOUETTE SPIRIT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KTC 135 (1969, Barge)