LONDON BARON (1977, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
OLYMPIC PHOENIX; JEANNIE; ST. GEORGE A.; ST, GEORGE; CHIOS SKY; GREAT HARMONY; ANYUAN 9; ATLAS III
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
North East Shipbuilders
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
B&W 10L45GFCA
Propulsion Notes:
9489 kw
Dimensions
Length:
57'
Beam:
13'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15627
History

IMO # 7366104

1983 Renamed OLYMPIC PHOENIX

1992 Renamed JEANNIE

1999 Renamed ST. GEORGE A

2000 Renamed ST. GEORGE

2001 Renamed CHIOS SKY

2003 Renamed GREAT HARMONY

2005 Renamed ANYUAN 9, Panama

2009 Renamed ATLAS III; owned Cosnavi International Shipping Management, Ningbo, China

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LONDON BARON (1977, Package Freighter)