LT ODYSSEY (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MILLENIUM OSPREY; KENT; FETISH; AETEA SIERRA; ETE
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hiroshima, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Naikai Zosen Corporation Sedota Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
185'
Beam:
23.1'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17825
History

IMO # 8200498

1998 Renamed MILLENIUM OSPREY

2002 Renamed KENT

2004 Renamed FEITSH in March

2005 Renamed AETEA SIERA in November

2012 Renamed ETE in January

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LT ODYSSEY (1984, Ocean Freighter)