MACKINAW (1944, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
WAGB-83
Year of Build:
1944
Official Number:
U.S.C.G.
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: US Coast Guard Icebreaker
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
188
Builder Name:
Toledo Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
U,S. Coast Guard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
290'
Beam:
75'
Depth:
19'
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MACKINAW (1944, Other)