MALINSKA (1986, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
DAVIKEN; ALGOMA DISCOVERY
Year of Build:
1986
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rijeka, Serbia and Montenegro
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
3 Maj Shipbuilding Industry
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Dimensions
Length:
217'
Beam:
23'
Depth:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
23306
Tonnage (net):
11667
History

1997 Renamed DAVIKEN

2008 Owned Algoma Shipping Inc; C 834989; renamed ALGOMA DISCOVERY

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MALINSKA (1986, Ocean Freighter)