MAPLE (1939, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
WAGL-234; ROGER R. SIMONS
Year of Build:
1939
Official Number:
U.S.C.G.
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Duluth, Minnesota, United States
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: US Coast Guard
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Marine Iron & Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
U.S. Coast Guard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
122'
Beam:
27'
Depth:
6.42'
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MAPLE (1939, Other)