MARCO (1967, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
LAURITS STAERKE; HANCOCK TRADER; ARAWAK SUN II; JOANN; LA MERCIE
Year of Build:
1967
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Leer, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Jansen Schiffswerft
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
52'
Beam:
9'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
299
History

IMO # 6706759

1973 Renamed LAURITS STAERKE

1978 Renamed HANCOCK TRADER

1990 Renamed ARAWAK SUN II

1997 Renamed JOANN

2006 Renamed LA MERCIE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MARCO (1967, Ocean Freighter)