MARIA G.L. (1974, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
VOYAGER; VOYAGER II
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Osaka, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
16342
Final Disposition
How:
Scrapped
History

IMO # 7374606

1997 Renamed VOYAGER in January; renamed VOYAGER II in July

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MARIA G.L. (1974, Ocean Freighter)