MARINA (1972, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
OT MARINE; ASFAMARINE; ENERCHEM ASPHALT; AFRICAN ASPHALT
Year of Build:
1972
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oskarshamn, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Number of Decks:
1
Hull Number:
402
Builder Name:
A/B Oskarshamn Varv
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Dimensions
Length:
394' 3"
Beam:
52' 6"
Depth:
36' 1"
Tonnage (gross):
5239
History

IMO # 7226330

1982 Renamed OT MARINE, Cayman Islands; BR 708632

1987 Renamed ASFAMARINE

1988 Owned Enerchem Transport Inc, Montreal, QUE; C 708362; renamed ENERCHEM ASPHALT

1994 Sold off Great Lakes; renamed AFRICAN ASPHALT, St. Vincent & Grenadines

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MARINA (1972, Tank Vessel)