MARYLAND (1925, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
TARAWA; PASCO
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
225029
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
53
Builder Name:
Great Lakes Towing Co
Original Owner:
Great Lakes Towing Co.
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
71'
Beam:
20.1'
Depth:
11.2'
Tonnage (gross):
99
Tonnage (net):
31
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Burns Harbor, Indiana
Date:
1998
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MARYLAND (1925, Tug (Towboat))