RALPH E. MATTON (1957, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
MARY TURECAMO; ALBANY
Year of Build:
1957
Official Number:
274648
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cohoes, New York, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
324
Builder Name:
John E. Matton & Son, Inc
Original Owner and Location:
Matton Shipyard, Cohoes, NY
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Propulsion Notes:
2100 hp
Dimensions
Length:
83.7'
Beam:
25'
Depth:
10.6'
Tonnage (gross):
151
Tonnage (net):
103
Final Disposition
Date:
2007
How:
Scrapped
History

IMO # 6508597

1957 Owned Matton Shipyard

???? Owned Turecamo Maritime; renamed MARY TURECAMO

???? Owned C.B. Towing, Inc, Boston, MA; renamed ALBANY

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RALPH E. MATTON (1957, Tug (Towboat))