MAY FAIR 1 (1991, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
STOLT NTOMBI; WORLD DYNASTY; OS PHOENIX; YONG TONG 1; BO CHUAN TUO 5
Year of Build:
1991
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tokyo, Japan
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: Chemical
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Shin Kurushima
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
132'
Beam:
48'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
7916
History

IMO # 9041837

1997 Renamed STOLT NTOMBI

2006 Renamed WORLD DYNASTY

2009 Renamed OS PHOENIX

2010 Renamed YONG TONG 1

2016 Renamed BO CHUAN TUO 5

2017 Renamed YONG TONG 1; owned Yongtong Shipping, Hong Kong; Managed Huitong Shipping, Shanghai

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MAY FAIR 1 (1991, Tank Vessel)