NAVAJO (1950, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
SEAVAL; MARY T. TRACY; YANKEE; MINN; WILLIAM S. BELL; NEWCASTLE; LAURA LYNN; SUSAN HOEY; ANNA MARIE ALTMAN
Year of Build:
1950
Official Number:
260008
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Alexander Shipyards Inc
Original Owner:
Alexander Shipyards Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
81.58'
Beam:
25'
Depth:
10.75'
Tonnage (gross):
138
Tonnage (net):
64
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








NAVAJO (1950, Tug (Towboat))