NORDIC SUN (1981, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
NORDIC; NORDIC BLOSSOM; THERES; THERESA BLOSSOM
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shimonoseki, Japan
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
13379
History

IMO # 8000276

1989 Renamed NORDIC

1994 Renamed NORDIC BLOSSOM

2007 Renamed THERES

2012 Renamed THERESA BLOSSOM; owned Raffles Shipmanagement, Singapore

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








NORDIC SUN (1981, Tank Vessel)