NORTH KING (1989, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
DUTCH RUNNER; P&O NEDLLOYD DOUALA
Year of Build:
1989
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
892
Builder Name:
J.J. Sietas
Original Owner and Location:
Millenium Sun Shipping Co Ltd, Cayman Islands
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Propulsion Notes:
2250 hp
Dimensions
Length:
75.3'
Beam:
15.65'
Depth:
5.37'
Note on Dimensions:
meters; 84 meters overall
Tonnage (gross):
2279
Tonnage (net):
1002
History

IMO # 8712075

1989 Owned Millenium Sun Shipping Co Ltd

2000 Owned Dutch Runner Shipping Ltd; renamed DUTCH RUNNER

2001 Renamed P&O NEDLLOYD DOULAL

2002 Renamed DUTCH RUNNER

2005 Owned Pregel Schiffahrts GMBH Co

2008 Owned Great Lakes Feeder Lines ULC

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








NORTH KING (1989, Ocean Freighter)