NORTHERLY ISLAND (1983, Dredge)
Identification
Also known as:
C-BLU BRAVO; UDC BLUE; RSA MARINE 2
Year of Build:
1983
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Vessel Type:
Dredge
Builder Name:
Southern Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
60'
Beam:
14'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
1786
History

IMO # 8308628

2012 Renamed C-BLU BRAVO

2012 Renamed UDC BLUE

2013 Renamed RSA MARINE 2; owned United Dredging, Sitrah, Bahrain

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








NORTHERLY ISLAND (1983, Dredge)