NOSIRA LIN (1981, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
DAN BAUTA; KRISTIANIAFJORD; FEDERAL VIBEKE; KALISTI; NOBILITY; ABILITY; OPAL II
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Builder Name:
Sunderland Shipbuilding Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
188'
Beam:
23.17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17188
History

IMO # 7920027

1989 Renamed DAN BAUTA

1989 Renamed KRISTIANIAFJORD in December

1993 Renamed FEDERAL VIBEKE In September

2000 Renamed KALISTI in March

2002 Renamed NOBILITY in November

2007 Renamed ABILITY, Greece in July

2009 Renamed OPAL II in August; owned Gulf of Aden Shipping, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








NOSIRA LIN (1981, Ocean Freighter)