OAK STAR (1981, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SOREN TOUBRO; MILLENIUM FALCON; GIANT; ATLAS SUN; GULMAR
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toyama, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Shin Nipponkai Heavy Industries
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
191'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16798
History

IMO # 8014708

1982 Renamed SOREN TOUBRO

1998 Renamed MILLENIUM FALCON

2002 Renamed GIANT

2004 Renamed ATLAS SUN; renamed GULMAR; owned Gulmar Denizcilik, Istanbul, Turkey

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








OAK STAR (1981, Ocean Freighter)