OLAU MARK (1966, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
SEA TRANSPORT; NAESBORG; ALADEWE; UNITY; NAOMI
Year of Build:
1966
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Burntisland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
416
Builder Name:
Burntisland Shipbuilding
Original Owner:
Ocau Line A/S
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
339'
Beam:
47' 6"
Depth:
26' 11"
Tonnage (gross):
3884
Tonnage (net):
1919
History

1966 Owned Ocau Line A/S

1971 Owned Hall Corporation Shipping Ltd; C 345017

1972 Renamed SEA TRANSPORT

1977 Owned Danish interests; renamed NAESBORG

1983 Owned Nigerian interests; renamed ALADEWE

1990 Renamed UNITY

1997 Renamed NAOMI

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








OLAU MARK (1966, Tank Vessel)