JEAN PARISIEN (1977, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CSL ASSINIBOINE
Year of Build:
1977
Official Number:
368347
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
684
Builder Name:
Davie Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Canada Steamship Lines
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
720' 6"
Beam:
75'
Depth:
46' 6"
Tonnage (gross):
22772
Tonnage (net):
16350
History

2005 Renamed CSL ASSINIBOINE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








JEAN PARISIEN (1977, Bulk Freighter)