PAROS WIND (1988, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
SAKHALIN; KAPITAN RUDNEV; LAKE MAYA; SONGA MAYA; SICHEM MAYA; SILVER WIND; AVANA II; SIMPLE II; SIMPLE; CLIONA; LANARK
Year of Build:
1988
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pula, Croatia
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Uljanik Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
B&W 5L50MC
Propulsion Notes:
5700 kw
Dimensions
Length:
151'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
10948
History

IMO # 8517059

???? Renamed SAKHALIN

???? Renamed KAPITAN RUDNEV

2003 Renamed LAKE MAYA

2006 Renamed SONGA MAYA; renamed SICHEM MAYA

2007 Renamed SILVER WIND, Liberia

2009 Renamed AVANA II

2010 Renamed SIMPLE II, Panama

2014 Renamed SIMPLE

2015 Renamed CLIONA

2017 Renamed LANARK; owned Tech Project, Odessa, Ukraine

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PAROS WIND (1988, Tank Vessel)