PETKA (1986, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SANDVIKEN; ALGOMA SPIRIT
Year of Build:
1986
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rijeka, Croatia
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
R.O. Brodogradiliste 3 MAJ
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
729'
Tonnage (gross):
23271
History

2000 Renamed SANDVIKEN

2008 Owned Algoma Central Corp; renamed ALGOMA SPIRIT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PETKA (1986, Ocean Freighter)