T.P. PHELAW (1918, Barge)
Identification
Also known as:
HOWARD S. GERKEN
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
140953
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Three Rivers, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Barge
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Tidewater Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Canada Steamship Lines
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Near Buffalo, New York, Lake Erie
Date:
21 Aug 1926
How:
Foundered
History

Rebuild of ROSAMOND BILLETTE and CITY OF WINNIPEG (?)

1926 Renamed HOWARD S. GERKEN

1926 Foundered in Lake Eire on August 21

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








T.P. PHELAW (1918, Barge)