PHILIPPE L.D. (1951, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
LA ENSENADA; CAPO NOLI; VAR; CLIMAX RUBY
Year of Build:
1951
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Uraga, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sumitomo Uraga Dock
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
8371
History

IMO # 5062558

1954 Renamed LA ENSENADA

1960 Renamed CAPO NOLI

1973 Renamed VAR

1974 Renamed CLIMAX RUBY

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PHILIPPE L.D. (1951, Ocean Freighter)