PILICA (1999, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ASTOR; ASTORIA
Year of Build:
1999
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Szczecin, Poland
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Propulsion Notes:
4710 kw
Dimensions
Length:
149'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11848
History

IMO # 9154282

2017 Renamed ASTOR; renamed ASTORIA

Owned POLSTEAM, Szczecin, Poland

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PILICA (1999, Ocean Freighter)