PAOLO PITTALUGA (1985, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
FEDERAL OSLO; YARMOUTH; SAN TEODORO
Year of Build:
1985
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Saiki, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Usuki Iron Works
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
183'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17730
History

IMO # 8316584

1991 Renamed FEDERAL OSLO

2000 Renamed YARMOUTH

2009 Renamed SAN TEODORO; owned G Bulk Corp, Greece

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PAOLO PITTALUGA (1985, Ocean Freighter)