PITTSBURGH (1911, Fish Tug)
Identification
Also known as:
BIDE-A-WEE; BRIDGEBUILDER X
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
208790
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Fish Tug
Note: tender for bridge building
Additional vessel types:
Excursion Vessel; Other
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
392-D
Builder Name:
American Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
Booth Fisheries Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
61'
Beam:
16'
Depth:
8'
Tonnage (gross):
45
Tonnage (net):
31
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Michigan
Date:
18 Dec 1959
How:
Foundered
Notes:
SEE LINK
History

SEELINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PITTSBURGH (1911, Fish Tug)