PRINS WILLEM VAN ORANJE (1953, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
FERDINAND FREILIGRAT; FREIJO; AUGUST 8TH
Year of Build:
1953
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bolnes, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: Passenger
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Boele Bolnes
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
141'
Beam:
19'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
5419
History

IMO 5285289

1965 Renamed FERDINAND FREILIGRAT

1974 Renamed FREIJO

1974 Renamed AUGUST 8TH

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PRINS WILLEM VAN ORANJE (1953, Propeller)