PUNICA (1983, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PINTAIL; ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS
Year of Build:
1983
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shanghai, China
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Jiangnan Shipyard Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
197'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17949
History

IMO # 8101953

1995 Renamed PINTAIL, Cypress

2009 Renamed ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS, Cypress

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








PUNICA (1983, Ocean Freighter)