QUINTUS (1931, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
BONANKA; LOMAX; MARY ALICE B.
Year of Build:
1931
Official Number:
U. S. ARMY
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Duluth, Minnesota, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Marine Iron & Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
U. S. Army Corps of Engineers
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
65.5'
Beam:
18.33'
Depth:
7.66'
Final Disposition
Final Location:
4 miles west of Port Sanilac, Michigan, Lake Huron
Date:
5 Sep 1975
How:
Foundered
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








QUINTUS (1931, Tug (Towboat))