RADNIK (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
GRANT CARRIER; CHIOS SAILOR; ELPIDA; CHIOS VOYAGER; KAI SHUV
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sunderland Shipbuilding Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
188'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17832
History

IMO # 8203476

1996 Renamed GRANT CARRIER

2001 Renamed CHIOS SAILOR

2007 Renamed ELPIDA

2009 Renamed CHIOS VOYAGER

2011 Renamed KAI SHUN; owned Kaili Shipping, Hong Kong, China

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RADNIK (1984, Ocean Freighter)