MAJ RAGNE (1961, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
TESIRA; EAST RAINBOW; ANANAS
Year of Build:
1961
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Stockholm, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Ekensbergs Varv
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
113'
Beam:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4389
History

IMO # 5217787

1980 Renamed EAST RAINBOW

1985 Renamed ANANAS; flag Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








MAJ RAGNE (1961, Ocean Freighter)