RATHROWAN (1991, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
ASPAM SEA; OCEAN EMERALD; REEM 3
Year of Build:
1991
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Stroobos, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Barkmeijer Stroobos
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Stork
Propulsion Notes:
2129 kw
Dimensions
Length:
96'
Beam:
14'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
2920
History

IMO # 9004815

2011 Renamed ASPAM SEA

2013 Renamed OCEAN EMERALD

2015 Renamed REEM 3

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RATHROWAN (1991, Tank Vessel)