LUCIUS W. ROBINSON (1912, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
HAI LIN
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
209875
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Detroit Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
George Hall Coal Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Triple expansion 18"-29"-48"; 40" stroke
# Boilers:
2 Scotch 12' x 11' 1"
Dimensions
Length:
244'
Beam:
43'
History

1912 Owned George Hall Coal Co

1918 Owned U.S. Government

1919 Owned George Hall Coal Co

1946 Owned Wah Shang Steamship Co; renamed HAI LIN

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LUCIUS W. ROBINSON (1912, Bulk Freighter)