ROCHESTER (1909, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
CAPE ETERNITY; GEORGIAN; AVALON II; HA-SIN
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
207073
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
180
Builder Name:
Detroit Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Richelieu & Ontario Navigation Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
246'
Beam:
42'
Depth:
15'
Tonnage (gross):
1603
Tonnage (net):
867
History

SEE LINKS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ROCHESTER (1909, Propeller)