ROGN (1941, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
RUGEN; PIRAEUS III
Year of Build:
1941
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fredrikstad, Norway
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Glommens Mekaniske Verksted
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
253'
Beam:
9'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
852
History

IMO # 5301928

1952 Renamed RUGEN

1968 Renamed PIRAEUS III

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ROGN (1941, Tank Vessel)