L.C. SABIN (1908, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
NORTH CAROLINA
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
205129
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
5
Builder Name:
Great Lakes Towing Co
Original Owner:
Great Lakes Towing Co.
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
74'
Beam:
20'
Depth:
11.5'
Tonnage (gross):
98
Tonnage (net):
34
Final Disposition
Final Location:
1 1/2 miles north of Mentor-On-the-Lake, Ohio, Lake Erie
Date:
9 Dec 1968
How:
Sank
Notes:
See Link
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








L.C. SABIN (1908, Tug (Towboat))