CATHERINE SARTORI (1954, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CURSA; MICHRIS; DIONYSSOS; ELNICO; DINIE S.
Year of Build:
1954
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rendsburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Nobiskrug Yard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
90'
Beam:
12'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
2807
History

IMO # 5066281

1967 Renamed CURSA

1970 Renamed MICHRIS

1973 Renamed DIONYSSOS

1974 Renamed ELNICO

1980 Renamed DINIE S.

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CATHERINE SARTORI (1954, Ocean Freighter)