CHRISTIAN SARTORI (1955, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CHRISTIAN; INDEPENDENT PIONEER; RENAISSANCE; TEXACANA; TEXACANO; ROMAN BERNARD; CARIB CLIFFE
Year of Build:
1955
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Stulcken & Sohn
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
78'
Beam:
12'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
2376
History

IMO # 5071767

1968 Renamed CHRISTIAN

1970 Renamed INDEPENDENT PIONEER

1973 Renamed RENAISSANCE

1975 Renamed TEXACANA

1976 Renamed TEXACANO

1977 Renamed ROMAN BERNARD

1977 Renamed CARIB CLIFFE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CHRISTIAN SARTORI (1955, Ocean Freighter)