SCAN CHALLENGER (1977, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
EISHIN; LA COSECHA; AURORA RUBY; BERRAK N.; ALPEREN; WAR SHIP 871; KULNATEE
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kochi, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Shin Kochi Jyuko
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
141'
Beam:
21'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
9801
History

IMO # 7632541

1984 Renamed LA COSECHA

1987 Renamed AURORA RUBY

2000 Renamed BERRAK N.

2003 Renamed ALPEREN

2004 Renamed WAR SHIP 871

2016 Renamed KULNATEE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SCAN CHALLENGER (1977, Ocean Freighter)