SEABOARD PIONEER (1944, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PIONEER; ATROMITOS; MAXIMO GOMEZ
Year of Build:
1944
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Versatile Pacific Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
7204
History

IMO # 5278822

1950 Renamed PIONEER

1964 Renamed ATROMITOS

1968 Renamed MAXIMO GOMEZ

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SEABOARD PIONEER (1944, Ocean Freighter)