SEAHORSE (1961, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SUNSEAHORSE; CONCORDIA SEAHORSE; AL KAHERAH; GRANTHAM
Year of Build:
1961
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Uddevalla, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Uddevallavarvet
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
126'
Beam:
16'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
5943
History

IMO # 6345294

1963 Renamed SUNSEAHORSE

1972 Renamed CONCORDIA SEAHORSE

1975 Renamed AL KAHERAH

1989 Renamed GRANTHAM

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SEAHORSE (1961, Ocean Freighter)