SEA HOUND (1941, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
CAROLYN JO
Year of Build:
1941
Official Number:
U. S. ARMY
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Original Owner:
U. S. Army
Ownership Notes:
not confirmed
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
62'
Beam:
17'
Depth:
6.75'
Tonnage (gross):
60
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SEA HOUND (1941, Tug (Towboat))