SEAMASTER (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SEA MONARCH; SEALUCK V; SEAHARMONY II; SEA MONARCH II; SEAGUARDIAN II; VITORIA
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dalian, China
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Dalian Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
195'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
18025
Final Disposition
Final Location:
India
How:
Scrapped
History

IMO # 8101903

1988 Renamed SEALUCK V

2000 Renamed SEAHARMONY II

2001 Renamed SEAMONARCH II

2002 Renamed SEAGUARDIAN II

2009 Renamed VITORIA; owned Narval Shipping, Athens, Greece

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SEAMASTER (1984, Ocean Freighter)